Alessandro Deserti ITALY
Hiroki Sato JAPAN
Kyung-Hee Choi REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Lovorika Banovic DENMARK
Marco Manders NETHERLANDS
Murat Bengisu TURKEY
Wenkai Xue CHINA
Zehra Cobanli TURKEY
Adrian Light AUSTRALIA
Aleksandra Toborowicz POLAND
Alexander Kravetz GREAT BRITAIN
Ana Vasiljevic MONTENEGRO
Anita Savicka LATVIA
Audrey Gaffney IRELAND
Britta Schwalm GERMANY
Brook Kennedy UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Catherine Stolarski GREAT BRITAIN
Chris Slabber SOUTH AFRICA
Elaheh Demirchelie UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Fabrizio Constanza GUATEMALA
Florian W. Mueller GERMANY
Guillermo Dufranc ARGENTINA
João Marcelo R. Soares BRAZIL
Karen Frome UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Kayo Kinase JAPAN
Laura Calligari ITALY
Markus Pargfrieder AUSTRIA
Masanori Eto JAPAN
Meltem Eti Proto TURKEY
Michele Blasilli AUSTRIA
Ranjana Dani MIT Institute of Design INDIA
Stefan Canuel, RGD CANADA
Stefano Giuseppe Dell Orto ITALY
Stella Guan UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Stoel Burrowes UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Tatiana Viana de Barros RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Teresa Mira UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Agnieszka Hubeny-Zukowska POLAND
Albena Dimitrova-Trankarova BULGARIA
Aleksandar Celar MONTENEGRO
Alessandro Sciortino ITALY
Ashton Snook GREAT BRITAIN
Asuka Saito UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ayse Teke Mingu TURKEY
Bettina Gomez-Latus GERMANY
Bobby Fogel BELGIUM
Brian Hoehl NETHERLANDS
Bruno Oro de Abreu CANADA
Bülent Ünal TURKEY
Bumjin Kim UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Carmen Ciocoiu FRANCE
Chao Yang CHINA
Christian Baun DENMARK
Christoph Piffer AUSTRIA
Cristian Galletti ITALY
Daisuke Nagatomo TAIWAN
Dalia Gallico ITALY
Eirini Tsachrelia UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Elena Herweyer CANADA
Emilie Hsin Pei Liu UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Feng Sha CHINA
Florian Seidl ITALY
Francesco Longo ITALY
Frank la Rivière JAPAN
Galina Milkova BULGARIA
Giuliano Ricciardi ITALY
Hakan DaĞ TURKEY
Hannah Clayton UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Hermann Kamte CAMEROON
Ilana Seleznev ISRAEL
Jacob Antoni CANADA
Jan Schmitt GERMANY
Jennifer Passas UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Jeremy Smith NEW ZEALAND
Joao Morgado PORTUGAL
Karsten Thormaehlen GERMANY
Krisztián Imre HUNGARY
Larisa Zolotova UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Lloyd Scott IRELAND
Maja Myall GREAT BRITAIN
Mark Turner GREAT BRITAIN
Martina Schuhmann AUSTRIA
Maurizio Pagnozzi GREAT BRITAIN
Michele Busiri-Vici UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Michihiro Matsuo JAPAN
Neda Ghadir IRAN
Nicole Borens UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Oksana Kashkovskaya RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Omer Kamal PAKISTAN
Peter Stasek GERMANY
Roberto Zanon ITALY
Sabrina M. Haindl AUSTRIA
Salvita Bingelyte LITHUANIA
Sergei Didyk ESTONIA
Shahriar Iqbal Raj BANGLADESH
Ulvİ Erhan Erol, Asla TURKEY
Vanessa Mendez PUERTO RICO
Vassilis Dimitros GREECE
Vladislav Kostadinov BULGARIA
Yao Wu CHINA
Yuxuan Wu UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Abhishek Patel INDIA
Adam V PANTELIMON - PhD, FRIBA, MCIP, CNOA CANADA
Afshid Reihanifard UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Aidin Ardjomandi IRAN
Alexey Chugunnikov RUSSIAN FEDERATION
André Canal Marques BRAZIL
Andreas Kioroglou GREECE
Andreas Tjeldflaat UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Angela Spindler AUSTRALIA
Angelina Gligorova MACEDONIA
Angus (Xiaofei) Cui CHINA
Arif Zeeshan UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Ashim Shakya NEPAL
Azadeh Gholizadeh IRAN
Camilla Marcondes Lima UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Cass Saldanha UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Centro Design BRAZIL
Christoph Guenther UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Claire Requa DENMARK
Cristian Carrara ITALY
Dante Luna DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Dmitry Tsozik UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Doina Bragari MOLDOVA
Domenico Lo Giudice ITALY
Dominic Dufort UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Don Lin SINGAPORE
El Ogorodova UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Elham Mirzapour IRAN
Elif Soufi TURKEY
Elif Songur Dag CYPRUS
Elisa Pardini ITALY
Eugene Pinchuk CANADA
Fabian Alexander Wagner GERMANY
Fabrizio Crisà ITALY
Fenglin Gao CHINA
Franco Schiaffino ARGENTINA
Frank R. Scott ITALY
Hao Shan CHINA
Hee-Jun Sim REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Hyemi Song UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Iran Pontes BRAZIL
Izabela Jurczyk POLAND
Jian Zhang CHINA
Jongdae Ryu REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Kai Huo CHINA
Kent Gration AUSTRALIA
Knut Braake GERMANY
Ladan Zadfar IRAN
Lama Ajeenah SAUDI ARABIA
Lana Raizen RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Laura Giraudo UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Lawrens Tan SINGAPORE
Liubov Likhacheva RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Maciej Nisztuk POLAND
Marcelo Azeva BRAZIL
Marcos Prudencio BRAZIL
Maria Eftychi FRANCE
Maryna Prins SOUTH AFRICA
Mateus Morgan de Aguiar BRAZIL
Matteo Cremasco ITALY
Miguel Angel del Baño Alvarez SPAIN
Mihaela Plesca ROMANIA
Monique Lee HONG KONG
Na An CHINA
Nargiza Usmanova CANADA
Nicola Zanetti ITALY
Nikola Vucicevic UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Nima Bavardi IRAN
Noor Al Muhaideb UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Oksana Belova RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Oscar de la Gomez UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Pancho Gonzalez CHILE
Patrick Severein NETHERLANDS
Paul Robb ITALY
Pavel Pisklakov RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Pierangelo Brandolisio ITALY
Pin Gao CHINA
Prashant Chauhan INDIA
Qiang Yi CHINA
Ridzert Ingenegeren NETHERLANDS
Rita de Castro Engler BRAZIL
Rita Rawashdeh JORDAN
Robert Bazaev RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Roberta Verteramo ITALY
Rohan Deore INDIA
Salif Diallo Silva CAPE VERDE
Seffie Wells MSc GREAT BRITAIN
Sezgi Kaya GERMANY
Shunichiro Ninomiya JAPAN
Sini Majuri FINLAND
Sotirios Papadopoulos ITALY
Sumesh Jose INDIA
Suncana Jozic Lucic CROATIA
Tabitha Swanson GERMANY
Teruo Miyahara JAPAN
Tetsuya Matsumoto JAPAN
Tina Marinaki GREECE
Tomas Mancin ITALY
Tommaso Tino ITALY
Vadim Kibardin CZECH REPUBLIC
Valentina Madrau ITALY
Valentino Chow HONG KONG
Valerie Hassett UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Valerie Chaika UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Valkiria Pedri Fialkowski BRAZIL
Vasil Velchev BULGARIA
Vicky Chan Chan HONG KONG
Wadad AlSuwayeh KUWAIT
Weiwei Zhang CHINA
Wingly Shih TAIWAN
Winnie Cheung HONG KONG
Yanwen Hu UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Yitan Sun UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Yong Huang CHINA
Yong Zhang CHINA
Zhanglian Yan CHINA
Zhijun Wang CHINA

AwardJury.com showcases a selection A' Design Award's world leading jury members.

Visit the official and complete jury page to see the complete grand jury panel for this year.